Vidyarthi College

Bachelors's in Computer Application (BCA)

Unleash your success with dynamic BBA and BCA programs. Transform your future today with limitless possibilities.

Vidyarthi College stands as the unrivaled choice for a Bachelor of Computer Application in Keonjhar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Mayurbhanj. With its stellar reputation, Vidyarthi College offers an exceptional learning experience, equipped with industry-oriented curriculum, experienced faculty, and state-of-the-art facilities. Prepare for a successful career in the dynamic world of business with Vidyarthi College, recognized as the best institute in the region. Choose excellence and shape your future with Vidyarthi College.

Discover Vidyarthi College, the premier destination for pursuing a Bachelor of Computer Application in Keonjhar. With its outstanding reputation, Vidyarthi College offers a comprehensive BBA program that prepares students for success in the business world. Benefit from experienced faculty, industry-aligned curriculum, and a dynamic learning environment. Vidyarthi College sets the standard for excellence, equipping students with the knowledge, skills, and opportunities they need to excel in their careers. Choose Vidyarthi College and unlock your potential for a thriving future in the field of Bachelor of Computer Application in Keonjhar.

Overview

BCA offers diverse career paths in software development, system analysis, web design, IT consulting, and networking.

Admission Process: Vidyarthi Performance Aptitude Test (VPAT) Or as per Govt. of Odisha Norms

Total Seats: 90

Why BCA?

  1. Software Development: BCA graduates can pursue software development roles, designing and maintaining applications.
  2. System Analysis and Database Administration: Graduates can excel as system analysts, optimizing processes, or work as database administrators, managing data systems.
  3. Web Development and Design: BCA opens opportunities in web development, designing user-friendly websites and web applications.
  4. IT Consulting and Networking: BCA graduates can specialize in IT consulting, providing expertise, or focus on networking and managing computer networks.

Syllabus Structured

Theory Paper

Practical Paper

Theory Paper

Practical Paper

Theory Paper

Practical Paper

Theory Paper

Practical Paper

Theory Paper

Practical Paper

Theory Paper

Practical Paper

BCA Fee Structure For 2023-2026 Session only

DESCRIPTIONSEM 1SEM 2SEM 3SEM 4SEM 5SEM 6
FOUNDATION FEE3,5003,5003,5003,5003,5003,500
TUTION FEE12,00012,00012,00012,00012,00012,000
LIABRARY FEE1,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
COMPUTER CENTER2,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
EXAMINATION FEE2,0002,0002,0002,0002,0002,000
ADMINSTRATION CHARGES1,2501,2501,2501,2501,2501,250
UNIFORM FEES000000
COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT FEES1,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,500
TOTAL23,75023,75023,75023,75023,75023,750
Scroll to Top

Vidyarthi Admission Enquiry Form:

Ready to embark on your educational journey? Fill out our admission enquiry form for personalized guidance and support.